^
BIOMARKER:

TNFA elevation

i
Other names: Tumor Necrosis Factor, Tumor Necrosis Factor Ligand Superfamily Member 2, Cachectin, TNF-Alpha, TNFSF2, TNF-A, TNFA, Tumor Necrosis Factor (TNF Superfamily, Member 2), Tumor Necrosis Factor Ligand 1F, Tumor Necrosis Factor-Alpha, TNF Superfamily, Member 2, TNF Macrophage-Derived, TNF Monocyte-Derived, APC1 Protein, TNLG1F
Entrez ID:
Related biomarkers:
TNFA elevation
Cervical Cancer
ipilimumab
Resistant: C3 – Early Trials
TNFA elevation
NSCLC
pembrolizumab
Sensitive: C3 – Early Trials
TNFA elevation
NSCLC
nivolumab
Sensitive: C3 – Early Trials
TNFA elevation
Small Cell Lung Cancer
ipilimumab
Resistant: C3 – Early Trials
TNFA elevation
Mantle Cell Lymphoma
umbralisib + TG-1701 + ublituximab
Sensitive: D – Preclinical