^
BIOMARKER:

TNFA elevation

i
Other names: Tumor Necrosis Factor, Tumor Necrosis Factor Ligand Superfamily Member 2, Cachectin, TNF-Alpha, TNFSF2, TNF-A, TNFA, Tumor Necrosis Factor (TNF Superfamily, Member 2), Tumor Necrosis Factor Ligand 1F, Tumor Necrosis Factor-Alpha, TNF Superfamily, Member 2, TNF Macrophage-Derived, TNF Monocyte-Derived, APC1 Protein, TNLG1F
Entrez ID:
Related biomarkers:
7ms
Weakly acidic pH increases the risk of bile-related hypopharyngeal neoplasia. The oncogenic properties of biliary esophageal reflux on the epithelium of the upper aerodigestive tract may not be fully modified when antacid therapy is applied. We believe that due to bile content, alternative therapeutic strategies using specific inhibitors of relevant molecular pathways or receptors may be considered in patients with refractory GERD.
Journal • IO biomarker
|
TP53 (Tumor protein P53) • BCL2 (B-cell CLL/lymphoma 2) • IL6 (Interleukin 6) • MIR155 (MicroRNA 155) • MIR21 (MicroRNA 21)
|
BCL2 overexpression • BCL2 expression • TNFA elevation • miR-21 overexpression
over1year
These data suggest that local delivery of CD40Ab and TLR7 agonists augment the systemic immune effects of IRE and have the potential to improve the overall survival of patients undergoing IRE for locally advanced PC by reducing distant recurrence.
Preclinical • Tumor Mutational Burden • IO biomarker
|
TMB (Tumor Mutational Burden) • CD8 (cluster of differentiation 8) • IL2 (Interleukin 2) • CD44 • CD40 (CD40 Molecule)
|
TMB-L • TNFA elevation