^
Contact us  to learn more about
our Premium Content:  News alerts, weekly reports and conference planners
BIOMARKER:

LDH elevation

i
Other names: LDHA, Lactate dehydrogenase A, LDHB, L-lactate dehydrogenase B chain, LDH heart subunit, LDH-H, Renal carcinoma antigen NY-REN-46, Testicular secretory protein Li 25, Epididymis secretory protein Li 281, Lactate dehydrogenase H chain, TRG-5, HEL-S-281
Entrez ID:
Related biomarkers:
LDH elevation
Melanoma
nivolumab + ipilimumab
Sensitive
:
A1
LDH elevation
Diffuse Large B Cell Lymphoma
lenalidomide
Sensitive
:
B
LDH elevation
Diffuse Large B Cell Lymphoma
ViPOR
Sensitive
:
C3
LDH elevation
Burkitt Lymphoma
ViPOR
Sensitive
:
C3
LDH elevation
Multiple Myeloma
lenalidomide + bortezomib
Sensitive
:
C3
LDH elevation
Marginal Zone Lymphoma
ViPOR
Sensitive
:
C3
LDH elevation
Melanoma
nivolumab
Sensitive
:
C3
LDH elevation
Melanoma
pembrolizumab
Sensitive
:
C3
LDH elevation
Diffuse Large B Cell Lymphoma
tisagenlecleucel-T
Resistant
:
C3
LDH elevation
Follicular Lymphoma
ViPOR
Sensitive
:
C3
LDH elevation
Renal Cell Carcinoma
everolimus
Sensitive
:
C3
LDH elevation
Diffuse Large B Cell Lymphoma
axicabtagene ciloleucel
Resistant
:
C3