^
Contact us  to learn more about
our Premium Content:  News alerts, weekly reports and conference planners
BIOMARKER:

CXCL8 elevation

i
Other names: CXCL8, 3-10C, AMCF-I, b-ENAP, GCP-1, GCP1, IL-8, IL8, K60, LECT, LUCT, LYNAP, MDNCF, MONAP, NAF, NAP-1, NAP1, SCYB8, TSG-1, Chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 8
Entrez ID:
Related biomarkers:
CXCL8 elevation
Hepatocellular Cancer
cabozantinib tablet
Resistant
:
B
CXCL8 elevation
Gastric Cancer
nivolumab + ramucirumab
Sensitive
:
C3
CXCL8 elevation
Urothelial Cancer
atezolizumab
Resistant
:
C3
CXCL8 elevation
Renal Cell Carcinoma
atezolizumab
Resistant
:
C3
CXCL8 elevation
Cervical Cancer
ipilimumab
Resistant
:
C3
CXCL8 elevation
Non Small Cell Lung Cancer
nivolumab
Sensitive
:
C3
CXCL8 elevation
Head and Neck Cancer
cetuximab
Resistant
:
C3
CXCL8 elevation
Clear Cell Renal Cell Carcinoma
nivolumab
Resistant
:
C3
CXCL8 elevation
Diffuse Large B Cell Lymphoma
axicabtagene ciloleucel
Resistant
:
C3