^
BIOMARKER:

VEGFA elevation

i
Other names: VEGFA, Vascular endothelial growth factor A, VEGF, Vascular Endothelial Growth Factor A121, Vascular Endothelial Growth Factor A165, Vascular Endothelial Growth Factor, VEGF-A, MVCD1
Entrez ID:
Related biomarkers:
VEGFA elevation
Gastric Cancer
bevacizumab
Sensitive: B - Late Trials
VEGFA elevation
Ovarian Cancer
bevacizumab
Sensitive: C3 – Early Trials
VEGFA elevation
GBM
pembrolizumab + bevacizumab
Resistant: C3 – Early Trials
VEGFA elevation
HCC
sunitinib
Sensitive: C3 – Early Trials