^
BIOMARKER:

PD-L1 expression + EGFR mutation

i
Other names: PD-L1, CD274, HPD-L1, PD-L1, B7H1, PDL1, Programmed death ligand 1, B7-H1, B7-H, PDCD1L1, PDCD1LG1, PDCD1 Ligand 1, B7 homolog 1, CD274 Antigen, Programmed cell death 1 ligand 1, CD274 molecule, EGFR, ERBB, ERBB1, Epidermal growth factor receptor
Entrez ID:
6d
Deep Learning to Predict EGFR Mutation and PD-L1 Expression Status in Non-Small-Cell Lung Cancer on Computed Tomography Images. (PubMed, J Oncol)
Additionally, the combination of deep learning features with clinical features demonstrated great stratification capabilities in the prognostic model. Our team would continue to explore the application of imaging markers for treatment selection of lung cancer patients.
Journal • PD(L)-1 Biomarker • IO biomarker
|
EGFR (Epidermal growth factor receptor) • PD-L1 (Programmed death ligand 1)
|
PD-L1 expression • EGFR mutation • EGFR expression • PD-L1 expression + EGFR mutation
2ms
PD-L1 expression as a predictor of postoperative recurrence and the association between the PD-L1 expression and EGFR mutations in NSCLC. (PubMed, Sci Rep)
The high PD-L1 (≥ 50%) expression was negatively associated with Ex21. These findings may help identify NSCLC patients with an increased risk of postoperative recurrence.
Retrospective data • Journal • PD(L)-1 Biomarker • IO biomarker
|
EGFR (Epidermal growth factor receptor) • PD-L1 (Programmed death ligand 1)
|
PD-L1 expression • EGFR mutation • EGFR L858R • EGFR expression • PD-L1 expression + EGFR mutation
5ms
Correlation Study on Expression of PD-1 and PD-L1 in Non-small Cell Lung Cancer and Epidermal Growth Factor Receptor Mutations (PubMed, Zhongguo Fei Ai Za Zhi)
According to the Chinese Expert Consensus on Standards of PD-L1 immunohistochemistry testing for NSCLC, we tested the PD-L1 expression in NSCLC and then the dominant population of anti-PD-1/PD-L1 treatment was screened out. Patients with EGFR mutation were also detected and EGFR mutation was negatively correlated with the expression of PD-1 and PD-L1 as well. On the basis of PD-L1 expression and EGFR mutation status, it may benefit NSCLC patients from individualized treatment. Meanwhile, patients who were under the age of 65, adenocarcinoma, well-differentiated and moderately-differentiated, hypo expression of PD-L1 have a relatively good prognosis, to provide reference for the prognosis evaluation of NSCLC.
Journal • PD(L)-1 Biomarker • IO biomarker
|
EGFR (Epidermal growth factor receptor) • PD-L1 (Programmed death ligand 1) • PD-1 (Programmed cell death 1)
|
PD-L1 expression • EGFR mutation • EGFR expression • PD-1 expression • PD-L1 expression + EGFR mutation
10ms
Identifying the prognostic significance of B3GNT3 with PD-L1 expression in lung adenocarcinoma. (PubMed, Transl Lung Cancer Res)
B3GNT3 is associated with poor prognosis in lung adenocarcinoma patients. Collectively, these findings may offer new insight into enhancing immune therapy efficacy for lung adenocarcinoma patients.
Journal • PD(L)-1 Biomarker • IO biomarker
|
PD-L1 (Programmed death ligand 1)
|
PD-L1 expression • EGFR mutation • PD-L1 expression + EGFR mutation
10ms
The Efficacy and Safety of Anlotinib Combined With PD-1 Antibody for Third-Line or Further-Line Treatment of Patients With Advanced Non-Small-Cell Lung Cancer. (PubMed, Front Oncol)
The common grades 1-2 adverse events were fatigue 10/22 (45.5%), decreased appetite 9/22 (40.9%), hypertension 10/22 (45.5%); the common grades 3-4 adverse events were hypertension 2/22 (9.1%) and mouth ulceration 2/22 (9.1%). Anlotinib combined with PD-1 mAb showed promising efficacy in third-line or further-line treatment of NSCLC, and its adverse effects is tolerable.
Clinical • Journal • PD(L)-1 Biomarker • IO biomarker
|
PD-L1 (Programmed death ligand 1)
|
PD-L1 expression • EGFR mutation • EGFR expression • PD-L1 expression + EGFR mutation
|
Focus V (anlotinib)