^
BIOMARKER:

CXCL10 elevation

i
Other names: CXCL10, C7, crg-2, gIP-10, IFI10, INP10, IP-10, mob-1, SCYB10, Chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 10
Entrez ID:
Related biomarkers:
7ms
Judicious regorafenib/anti-PD1 combination therapy can inhibit tumor growth and increase survival by normalizing tumor vasculature and increasing intratumoral CXCR3+CD8 T-cell infiltration through elevated CXCL10 expression in HCC cells.
Journal • PD(L)-1 Biomarker
|
CD8 (cluster of differentiation 8) • CXCL10 (Chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 10)
|
CXCL10 elevation • TILs
|
Stivarga (regorafenib)
VERI is free for non-commercial use, no login needed.
Content on this site is for research purposes only and is not intended  to be a substitute for medical advice.
For commercial access, including additional premium features, please contact us.
By using VERI, you are agreeing to our