^
BIOMARKER:

ARID1B mutation

i
Other names: ARID1B, AT-Rich Interaction Domain 1B, AT-Rich Interactive Domain-Containing Protein 1B, AT Rich Interactive Domain 1B (SWI1-Like), ARID Domain-Containing Protein 1B, BRG1-Associated Factor 250b, BAF250B, P250R, DAN15, OSA2, BRG1-Binding Protein HELD/OSA1, BRG1-Binding Protein ELD/OSA1, ELD (Eyelid)/OSA Protein, Osa Homolog 2, ELD/OSA1, KIAA1235, BRIGHT, 6A3-5, MRD12, HOsa2, CSS1
Entrez ID:
Related biomarkers:
3ms
We were able to demonstrate loss of SMARCA2 expression and mutations characteristic of an SWI/SNF-deficient carcinoma in a tumor derived from the gallbladder. This is the first reported case of an undifferentiated carcinoma with rhabdoid features in the gallbladder carrying a POLE mutation and SWI/SNF-deficiency of PBRM1 and SMARCA2.
Clinical • Journal
|
KRAS (KRAS proto-oncogene GTPase) • TP53 (Tumor protein P53) • ARID1A (AT-rich interaction domain 1A) • POLE (DNA Polymerase Epsilon) • PBRM1 (Polybromo 1) • SMARCA4 (SWI/SNF related, matrix associated, actin dependent regulator of chromatin, subfamily A, member 4) • SMARCB1 • ARID1B (AT-Rich Interaction Domain 1B) • SMARCA2 (SWI/SNF Related, Matrix Associated, Actin Dependent Regulator Of Chromatin, Subfamily A, Member 2) • CRP (C-reactive protein)
|
TP53 mutation • POLE mutation • PBRM1 mutation • ARID1B mutation • KRAS deletion
6ms
The mutational characterization of hCCA is different from both extrahepatic CCA and intrahepatic CCA. ARID1B is a potential biomarker for prognosis prediction of Chinese hCCA patients.
Clinical • Journal • Tumor Mutational Burden
|
KRAS (KRAS proto-oncogene GTPase) • TP53 (Tumor protein P53) • TMB (Tumor Mutational Burden) • ARID1A (AT-rich interaction domain 1A) • NF1 (Neurofibromin 1) • MDM2 (E3 ubiquitin protein ligase) • KMT2C (Lysine Methyltransferase 2C) • SMAD4 (SMAD family member 4) • ARID1B (AT-Rich Interaction Domain 1B) • GATA6 (GATA Binding Protein 6) • PREX2 (Phosphatidylinositol-3,4,5-Trisphosphate Dependent Rac Exchange Factor 2) • FAT3 (FAT Atypical Cadherin 3) • FRS2 (Fibroblast Growth Factor Receptor Substrate 2)
|
TP53 mutation • KRAS mutation • TMB-H • ARID1A mutation • NF1 mutation • KMT2C mutation • ARID1B mutation • PREX2 mutation
7ms
Our findings demonstrate the molecular heterogeneity within and across histologic types of EC and the increased genomic complexity of advanced-stage ECs. Molecular subtypes are present across EC histologic types and may help stratify EC patients for prognostic and therapeutic purposes.
Journal • Tumor Mutational Burden
|
HER-2 (Human epidermal growth factor receptor 2) • PIK3CA (Phosphatidylinositol-4,5-bisphosphate 3-kinase catalytic subunit alpha) • TMB (Tumor Mutational Burden) • ARID1B (AT-Rich Interaction Domain 1B)
|
TMB-H • HER-2 amplification • PIK3CA mutation • PIK3CA amplification • ARID1B mutation
9ms
Therefore, we have established the first UEC cell line with dual inactivation of both ARID1A and ARID1B as the main genomic feature. This cell line will be useful for studying the roles of ARID1A and ARID1B mutations in the development of UEC.
Preclinical • Journal
|
ARID1A (AT-rich interaction domain 1A) • SMARCA4 (SWI/SNF related, matrix associated, actin dependent regulator of chromatin, subfamily A, member 4) • SMARCB1 • ARID1B (AT-Rich Interaction Domain 1B) • DICER1 (Dicer 1 Ribonuclease III)
|
ARID1A mutation • SMARCA4 mutation • ARID1B mutation
1year
ARID1A and ARID1B could serve as novel biomarkers for the prognosis and sensitivity to ICIs of advanced NSCLC.
Journal • Checkpoint inhibition • Tumor Mutational Burden • PD(L)-1 Biomarker
|
PD-L1 (Programmed death ligand 1) • TMB (Tumor Mutational Burden) • ARID1A (AT-rich interaction domain 1A) • ARID1B (AT-Rich Interaction Domain 1B)
|
PD-L1 expression • ARID1A mutation • ARID1B mutation • TMB + PD-L1 expression
1year
Legal entity responsible for the study: The authors. Funding: Has not received any funding.
Tumor Mutational Burden • PD(L)-1 Biomarker • IO biomarker
|
PD-L1 (Programmed death ligand 1) • ARID1A (AT-rich interaction domain 1A) • ARID1B (AT-Rich Interaction Domain 1B)
|
PD-L1 expression • ARID1A mutation • ARID1B mutation
|
MSK-IMPACT