^
Contact us  to learn more about
our Premium Content:  News alerts, weekly reports and conference planners

COMPANY:
JSR Life Sciences

i
Other names: CrownBio | JSR Life Sciences | JSR Life Sciences, LLC | JSR Life Sciences, LLC. | JSR Life Sciences Corporation | JSR-life-sciences | Crown Bioscience | Crown Bioscience International | Crown Biosciences | JSR Life Sciences Corp | JSR Life Sciences Company | MBL Bio | Medical and Biological Laboratories Co., Ltd. | Medical and Biological Laboratories Co., Ltd. | Medical and Biological Laboratories Co Ltd
Related tests:
Evidence

News

5d
Crown Bioscience achieves CAP 15189 Accreditation; ISO 15189 Standard for Quality Medical Laboratory Services (Businesswire)
"Crown Bioscience...announced the dual attainment of College of American Pathologists (CAP) accreditations for its medical laboratory services...These recognitions affirm the consistent elevation in the quality and precision of Crown Bioscience's laboratory practices, placing the company among a select number of laboratories meeting the stringent CAP and ISO quality standards within preclinical and translational cancer research."
Regulatory
5ms
MEBGEN™ BRAF 3 Kit receives MHLW approval and insurance coverage as a tumor agnostic companion diagnostic (JSR Life Sciences Press Release)
"Medical and Biological Laboratories Co., Ltd...a JSR Life Sciences Company, announced that the MEBGEN™ BRAF 3 Kit, an in vitro diagnostic reagent, was approved for manufacturing and marketing by the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare (MHLW) on August 18, 2023, and received national health insurance coverage on November 1, 2023...With MHLW approval and insurance coverage, the MEBGEN™ BRAF 3 Kit is expected to support personalized medicine based on its ability to detect the presence or absence of BRAF gene mutations in rare tumors (solid tumors including histiocytosis and hairy cell leukemia) for which treatment options are limited."
Reimbursement • Japanese regulatory
|
MEBGEN™ BRAF 3 Kit
over1year
MEBGEN BRAF Kit receives MHLW approval as companion diagnostic for use with patients with melanoma (JSR Life Sciences Press Release)
"Medical and Biological Laboratories Co., Ltd...announced that MEBGEN™ BRAF Kit, an in vitro diagnostic reagent, was approved for detection of BRAF gene mutations (V600E or V600K) by the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare (MHLW) for production and marketing in Japan on July 7, 2022...MEBGEN™ BRAF Kit was developed as a companion diagnostic for multiple anti-cancer agents in melanoma. The MEBGEN BRAF Kit is expected to be an important clinical diagnostic in guiding personalized medicine for patients with melanoma."
Japanese regulatory
|
MEBGEN™ BRAF Kit