^
BIOMARKER:

SPP1 elevation

i
Other names: SPP1, Secreted Phosphoprotein 1, Osteopontin, Early T-Lymphocyte Activation 1, Urinary Stone Protein, Nephropontin, Uropontin, BNSP, OPN, Secreted Phosphoprotein 1 (Osteopontin, Bone Sialoprotein I, Early T-Lymphocyte Activation 1), Osteopontin/Immunoglobulin Alpha 1 Heavy Chain Constant Region Fusion Protein, Secreted Phosphoprotein 1 Variant 6, SPP1/CALPHA1 Fusion, Bone Sialoprotein 1, Bone Sialoprotein I, ETA-1, SPP-1, BSPI
Entrez ID:
Related biomarkers:
SPP1 elevation
Head and Neck Cancer
cetuximab
Resistant: C3 – Early Trials
SPP1 elevation
CRC
regorafenib
Sensitive: C3 – Early Trials