^
BIOMARKER:

IL6 elevation

i
Other names: IL6, BSF2, HGF, HSF, IFNB2, IL-6, Interleukin 6
Entrez ID:
Related biomarkers:
IL6 elevation
Melanoma
ipilimumab
Resistant: B - Late Trials
IL6 elevation
Melanoma
nivolumab + ipilimumab
Resistant: B - Late Trials
IL6 elevation
Gastric Cancer
nivolumab + ramucirumab
Sensitive: C3 – Early Trials
IL6 elevation
NSCLC
ABBV-181
Sensitive: C3 – Early Trials
IL6 elevation
Cervical Cancer
ipilimumab
Resistant: C3 – Early Trials
IL6 elevation
Melanoma
nivolumab
Resistant: C3 – Early Trials
IL6 elevation
Small Cell Lung Cancer
ipilimumab
Resistant: C3 – Early Trials
IL6 elevation
Uveal Melanoma
IMCgp100
Sensitive: C3 – Early Trials
IL6 elevation
Clear Cell Renal Cell Carcinoma
nivolumab
Resistant: C3 – Early Trials
IL6 elevation
Mantle Cell Lymphoma
TG-1701
Sensitive: D – Preclinical
IL6 elevation
Mantle Cell Lymphoma
umbralisib + TG-1701 + ublituximab
Sensitive: D – Preclinical