^
Contact us  to learn more about
our Premium Content:  News alerts, weekly reports and conference planners
BIOMARKER:

CLDN18.2 expression

i
Other names: CLDN18, Claudin-18, Surfactant, Pulmonary Associated Protein J, Surfactant Associated 5, SFTA5, SFTPJ
Entrez ID:
Related biomarkers:
Phase 2
AstraZeneca
Recruiting
Last update posted :
06/13/2024
Initiation :
12/13/2023
Primary completion :
05/02/2025
Completion :
01/19/2027
CLDN18
|
CLDN18.2 expression
|
gemcitabine • 5-fluorouracil • leucovorin calcium • AZD0901 • Onivyde (nanoliposomal irinotecan)
Phase 3
Astellas Pharma Global Development, Inc.
Active, not recruiting
Last update posted :
06/11/2024
Initiation :
06/21/2018
Primary completion :
09/09/2022
Completion :
03/31/2025
HER-2 • CLDN18
|
HER-2 negative • CLDN18.2 expression
|
5-fluorouracil • oxaliplatin • leucovorin calcium • Vyloy (zolbetuximab)
Phase 1/2
AstraZeneca
Recruiting
Last update posted :
06/05/2024
Initiation :
07/11/2023
Primary completion :
12/11/2026
Completion :
12/11/2026
CLDN18
|
CLDN18.2 expression • CLDN18.2 positive • CLDN1 positive
|
AZD5863
Phase 2
Astellas Pharma Global Development, Inc.
Active, not recruiting
Last update posted :
05/27/2024
Initiation :
03/15/2019
Primary completion :
09/30/2024
Completion :
04/30/2025
CLDN18
|
CLDN18.2 expression
|
gemcitabine • albumin-bound paclitaxel • Vyloy (zolbetuximab)
Phase 1/2
SOTIO Biotech a.s.
Recruiting
Last update posted :
05/27/2024
Initiation :
03/31/2022
Primary completion :
12/01/2027
Completion :
06/01/2028
CLDN18
|
HER-2 overexpression • HER-2 negative • CLDN18.2 expression
|
SOT102
Phase 3
Astellas Pharma Global Development, Inc.
Active, not recruiting
Last update posted :
05/17/2024
Initiation :
11/28/2018
Primary completion :
10/25/2022
Completion :
03/31/2025
HER-2 • CLDN18
|
HER-2 negative • CLDN18.2 expression
|
capecitabine • oxaliplatin • Vyloy (zolbetuximab)
Phase 2
Astellas Pharma Global Development, Inc.
Recruiting
Last update posted :
05/09/2024
Initiation :
06/29/2018
Primary completion :
04/30/2025
Completion :
12/31/2026
PD-L1 • CLDN18
|
PD-L1 expression • HER-2 negative • CLDN18.2 expression • CLDN18.2 positive
|
Keytruda (pembrolizumab) • Opdivo (nivolumab) • docetaxel • 5-fluorouracil • oxaliplatin • leucovorin calcium • Vyloy (zolbetuximab)
Phase 1
Turning Point Therapeutics, Inc.
Completed
Last update posted :
04/17/2024
Initiation :
12/29/2021
Primary completion :
01/04/2024
Completion :
01/04/2024
MSI • CLDN18
|
MSI-H/dMMR • CLDN18.2 expression • CLDN18.2 positive
|
BMS-986476
Phase 1/2
Phanes Therapeutics
Recruiting
Last update posted :
04/04/2024
Initiation :
03/15/2023
Primary completion :
12/01/2025
Completion :
04/01/2026
CLDN18
|
HER-2 overexpression • CLDN18.2 expression
|
Keytruda (pembrolizumab) • gemcitabine • 5-fluorouracil • capecitabine • albumin-bound paclitaxel • oxaliplatin • leucovorin calcium • PT886
Phase 2
Harbin Medical University
Not yet recruiting
Last update posted :
03/20/2024
Initiation :
03/15/2024
Primary completion :
12/31/2025
Completion :
12/31/2025
CLDN18
|
CLDN18.2 expression
|
Tyvyt (sintilimab) • IBI-343
Phase 1
Elevation Oncology
Recruiting
Last update posted :
03/06/2024
Initiation :
08/10/2023
Primary completion :
09/01/2028
Completion :
12/01/2028
CLDN18
|
CLDN18.2 expression
|
EO-3021
Phase 1
Peking University
Recruiting
Last update posted :
01/01/2024
Initiation :
12/14/2023
Primary completion :
06/01/2026
Completion :
11/01/2028
CLDN18
|
CLDN18.2 expression
|
AZD6422
Phase 1
Innovent Biologics (Suzhou) Co. Ltd.
Recruiting
Last update posted :
12/28/2023
Initiation :
03/22/2022
Primary completion :
04/30/2024
Completion :
09/30/2024
CLDN18
|
CLDN18.2 expression
|
Tyvyt (sintilimab) • IBI-389
Phase 1
Shijiazhuang Yiling Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd
Recruiting
Last update posted :
09/07/2023
Initiation :
07/17/2023
Primary completion :
05/01/2026
Completion :
05/01/2026
CLDN18
|
CLDN18.2 expression • CLDN18.2 positive
Phase 2
Shanghai Zhongshan Hospital
Completed
Last update posted :
07/27/2023
Initiation :
01/14/2022
Primary completion :
05/06/2023
Completion :
05/06/2023
CLDN18
|
CLDN18.2 expression
|
osemitamab (TST001)
Phase 1
Peking University
Recruiting
Last update posted :
05/31/2023
Initiation :
08/04/2022
Primary completion :
06/30/2023
Completion :
12/30/2024
CLDN18
|
CLDN18.2 expression
|
CT048
Phase 1a/1b
Innovent Biologics (Suzhou) Co. Ltd.
Recruiting
Last update posted :
09/22/2022
Initiation :
10/27/2021
Primary completion :
03/25/2024
Completion :
06/18/2024
HER-2 • CLDN18
|
HER-2 negative • CLDN18.2 expression
|
Tyvyt (sintilimab) • IBI360
Phase 1
CSPC ZhongQi Pharmaceutical Technology Co., Ltd.
Recruiting
Last update posted :
10/25/2021
Initiation :
09/16/2021
Primary completion :
12/01/2023
Completion :
06/01/2024
CLDN18
|
CLDN18.2 expression
|
EO-3021
Phase 2
Astellas Pharma Global Development, Inc.
Completed
Last update posted :
01/18/2020
Initiation :
07/19/2012
Primary completion :
01/31/2019
Completion :
01/31/2019
HER-2 • CLDN18
|
HER-2 negative • CLDN18.2 expression
|
capecitabine • oxaliplatin • epirubicin • Vyloy (zolbetuximab)
Phase 1
Astellas Pharma Global Development, Inc.
Completed
Last update posted :
10/18/2019
Initiation :
10/16/2012
Primary completion :
10/13/2014
Completion :
10/13/2014
CLDN18
|
CLDN18.2 expression
|
Vyloy (zolbetuximab) • zoledronic acid
Phase 2
Ganymed Pharmaceuticals GmbH
Completed
Last update posted :
07/02/2017
Initiation :
09/01/2010
Primary completion :
08/01/2015
Completion :
08/01/2015
CLDN18
|
CLDN18.2 expression
|
Vyloy (zolbetuximab)
Phase 1
Ganymed Pharmaceuticals GmbH
Completed
Last update posted :
07/02/2017
Initiation :
05/01/2009
Primary completion :
05/01/2010
Completion :
05/01/2010
CLDN18
|
CLDN18.2 expression
|
Vyloy (zolbetuximab)